Home
Up

 

PENNSYLVANIA GRAND CHAPTER OFFICERS 2005-2006

 

Seated left to right:  Mary Ann B. Naugle, AGC;  Barbara M. Thompson, Gr. Cond;  Jo-Ann E. Lauderman, WGM;  Harry W. Fisher, WGP;  Melody K. Sorge, AGM;  Donald P. Line, AGP.

Second Row:  Patti A. Snover, Gr. Chaplain;  Cheryl A. Sacks, Gr. Marshal;  Ann K. Berger, Gr. Sec.;  Joanne C. Reber, Grand Trustee;  Robert C. Penoyer, Gr. Trustee;  Evelyn Kostenbauder, Gr. Trustee;  Harriet F. Senkinc, Gr. Treasurer;  Yvonne H. Piscanio, Gr. Warder; Clarence J. Echternacht, Gr. Sentinel.

Third Row:  HelenBeth G. Vilcek, Gr. Organist;  Georgia S. Sage, Gr. Adah;  Anna H. Miller, Gr. Ruth;  Annetta E. Fehnel, Gr. Esther;  Charmaine J. Florey, Gr. Martha;  Doris L. Jenkins, Gr. Electa.

 

  PENNSYLVANIA GRAND CHAPTER OFFICERS 2005-2006

 

Officer

Chapter

Office

Jo-Ann E. Lauderman 163 Worthy Grand Matron
Harry W. Fisher

443

Worthy Grand Patron
Melody K. Sorge 290 Associate Grand Matron
Donald P. Line 375 Associate Grand Patron
Ann K. Berger 275 Grand Secretary
Harriet F. Senkinc 97 Grand Treasurer
Barbara M. Thompson 517 Grand Conductress
Mary Ann B. Naugle 228 Associate Grand Conductress
Joanne C. Reber 551 Grand Trustee (1 year)
Robert C. Penoyer 517 Grand Trustee (2 years)
Evelyn Kostenbauder 366 Grand Trustee (3 years)
Patti A. Snover 479 Grand Chaplain
Cheryl A. Sacks 323 Grand Marshal
HelenBeth G. Vilcek 185 Grand Organist
Georgia S. Sage 508 Grand Adah
Anna H. Miller 129 Grand Ruth
Annetta E. Fehnel 202 Grand Esther
Charmaine J. Florey 185 Grand Martha
Doris L. Jenkins 446 Grand Electa
Yvonne H. Piscanio 163 Grand Warder
Clarence J. Echternacht 499 Grand Sentinel

 

ON THE ROAD WITH OUR GRAND OFFICERS

 

July 7 - Grand Officers at District 18's "Christmas in July" Dinner at the Green Gables Pavilion in New Milford

 


July 10-  Grand Officers attended church service and luncheon at Ulysses United Methodist Church
                Ulysses Chapter #95, District 12

Our Worthy Grand Matron takes a much needed rest after a busy day.