Up

 

Chapter Names, Numbers and Locations for Chapter Numbers 100 through 199  

 

Updated September 2013

 

Number Chapter Name City Region Meets Location
100 Century Jamestown 1B  1st Monday 7:30 PM Adelphic Masonic Lodge, 4301 US HWY 322
102 Sylvania Tionesta 2 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Olive Temple Masonic Hall, Route No 36
105 New Castle New Castle 1B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM New Castle Scottish Rite Cathedral, 110 East Lincoln Avenue
107 Mayflower Hazleton 12A 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM The Masonic Temple Building, 141 North Wyoming Street
110 Stoneboro Sandy Lake 1B 4th Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Building - Lake Lodge #434, Main Street
115 Lebanon Lebanon 13A 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM Masonic Temple, 499 South 14th Avenue
124 Wenonah Bridgewater 3A  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Saint James Masonic Temple Building, 1445 Market Street
125 Apollo Apollo 5B  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Apollo Masonic Hall, 219 First Street
126 Puritan Mahanoy City 13B 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM St Paul's UCC, Corner Main & Pine Streets
129 Signet Philadelphia 14B 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Philadelphia Protestant Home Fellowship Hall, 6500 Tabor Road
138 Trinity Somerset 7B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Somerset Masonic Temple, 145 Temple Road
146 Capital City Oberlin 8B  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Steelton-Swatara Masonic Temple, 350 North Harrisburg Street
148 Eulalia Coudersport 6 1st Friday 7:30 PM Scottish Rite Building, East 2nd Street
151 Montrose Montrose 11B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Dessauer Hall, 50 Church Street
153 Shiloh North East 1A  1st Monday 7:30 PM North East Masonic Hall, 29 South Lake Street
154 Ashland Ashland 13B 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Ashland Masonic Lodge Building, 2500 Centre Street
156 Farrell West Middlesex 1B 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Kedron Masonic Hall, Walnut Street
161 Saxton Saxton 7B  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Saxton Fire Hall, Eighth Street
163 Calypso Bethlehem 12B 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 202 Wyandotte Street
164 Woodlawn Beaver 3A  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM St James Lodge, 1445 Market Street
169 York York 10B  1st Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Center of York, 400 Masonic Drive
174 Nanticoke Nanticoke 12A 1st Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Association Hall, 210 East Main Street
179 Freeport Freeport 5B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Freeport Masonic Hall, 306 4th Street
180 Mercer Mercer 1B 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Hebron Masonic Building, 407 Lamor Road
185 William Parsons Easton 12B 1st Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 22 South Third Street
187 Evening Star Claysville 3B  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Claysville Masonic Hall, Main Street
190 Shick-Shawnee Shickshinny 9 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 249 Trailing Pine Road
198 Harriet Greene Hamlin 11C  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Salem Masonic Building, Route 191