Home
Up

Chapter Names, Numbers and Locations for Chapter Numbers 400 through 499

 

Updated September 2013

 

Number Chapter Name City Region Meets Location
400 Irwin Irwin 5A  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Irwin Masonic Hall, 415 Main Street
402 Palmyra Annville 8B 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM Annville American Legion, 35 South Mainheim Street
404 Martha V Paul Washington 3B 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 44 West Wheeling Street
407 Elizabethtown Elizabethtown 10A 1st Thursday 7:00 PM Masonic Village - White Ballroom, One Masonic Drive
418 Elizabeth Elizabeth 4C  4th Friday 7:30 PM Central Highlands Comm. UM Church, 100 Timothy Drive
422 Donegal Mount Joy 10A  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Donegal Masonic Center, 710 Anderson Ferry Road
424 Orwigsburg Orwigsburg 13B  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Schuylkill Masonic Temple, 1000 East Market Street
425 The Glen Lykens 8B  3rd Friday 7:30 PM Ashlar Masonic Lodge, Market Street
435 William E Gelston Greensburg 5A  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Greensburg Masonic Center, 349 Donohoe Road
439 Sewickley Sewickley 3B  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 439 Walnut Street
443 Blue Mountain Shoemakersville 13A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Vaux Masonic Building, 15 Zion's Church Road
444 Faith Boyertown 13A 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Boyertown Masonic Temple, Third & Jefferson Streets
446 Robert Fulton Quarryville 10A 3rd Monday 7:30 PM Washington Lodge Masonic Hall, 14 South Church Street
449 Conrad Weiser Womelsdorf 13A 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 318 Mill Road
452 Mary Wells Wellsboro 6 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Ossea Masonic Temple, Kelsey Street
453 Springdale Cheswick 5B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM Presbyterian Church, 1401 Pittsburgh Street
455 Chris Penn Christiana 15 1st Monday 7:30 PM Christiana Masonic Hall, Slocum and Green Streets
459 Perry New Bloomfield 8A  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Adams Lodge #319 Masonic Hall, 101 South Carlisle Street
460 Bird Birdsboro 13A 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Birdsboro Masonic Temple, 201 Washington Street
463 Octoraro Oxford 15 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Oxford Red Men's Pavillion, 114 Brick Road
470 First Court Shippensburg 8A  4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Cumberland Valley Masonic Temple, 41 Stewart Place
471 Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg 7A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 1008 Edgar Street
478 Youngsville Youngsville 1A  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Stillwater Lodge #547 Masonic Bldg, Railroad St
479 Steadfast Camp Hill 8A  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 2215 Market Street
483 Triangle Shrewsbury 10B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall , 79 East Forrest Avenue
485 Zelienople Zelienople 3A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, Beaver Street
491 Anna M Rote Mem Pittsburgh 4C 1st Monday 7:30 PM Pleasant Hills Masonic Building, 455 East Bruceton Road
495 Anna L Windolph Johnstown 7B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 130 Valley Pike
498 LeRaysville LeRaysville 11A  3rd Monday 8:00 PM LeRay Masonic Hall, Main Street
499 Lititz Springs Manheim 10A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Manheim Lodge Hall, 30 South Linden Street