Home
Up

Chapter Names, Numbers and Locations for Chapter Numbers 200 through 299

 

Status

Chapter No.

Chapter

Location

Region

*

200

Margaret L. Kendrick

Philadelphia

 

*

201

Welcome

Philadelphia

 

 

202

Shutanka

Pen Argyl

12B

 

203

Gnaden Huetten

Lehighton

13B

*

204

Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh

 

 

205

Monessen

Monessen

4B

*

206

Anthracite

Scranton

 

 

207

Centre

Centre Hall

7A

*

208

Elizabeth Earley

Ridgway

 

*

209

Washington Irving

Honesdale

 

*

210

Maneto

Philadelphia

 

*

211

California

California

 

 

212

Ellwood City

Ellwood City

3A

*

213

Ideal

Masontown

 

 

214

Easton

Easton

12B

*

215

Burgettstown

Burgettstown

 

 

216

Grace E Barthold

Olyphant

11C

*

217

Mecca

Austin

 

*

218

Williamson

Philadelphia

 

*

219

Rob Morris

Upper Darby

 

 

220

Reynoldsville

Reynoldsville

2B

 

221

Latrobe

Latrobe

5A

 

222

Lafayette

Selinsgrove

9B

*

223

Germantown

Philadelphia

 

*

224

Hadosh

Philadelphia

 

*

225

William T. Stevenson

Philadelphia

 

o

226

Coraopolis

Coraopolis

 

*

227

Bellefield

Pittsburgh

 

 

228

Berwick

Berwick

9C

 

229

Corinth

Pitcairn

5C

 

230

New Bethlehem

New Bethlehem

2B

 

231

Carrick

Pittsburgh

4C

 

232

Mount Olive

Philadelphia

15B

*

233

Maxwell

Troy

 

*

234

Jessamine

Midland

 

 

235

Rose Croix

Catasauqua

12B

*

236

Loyal

Philadelphia

 

*

237

Sharpsville

Sharpsville

 

*

238

Leechburg

Leechburg

 

*

239

Peace

Rutledge

 

*

240

William Nickell

Philadelphia

 

*

241

James W. Baird

Philadelphia

 

 

242

Sharon

Hermitage

1B

*

243

Golden Rod

Freeland

 

*

244

Allojo

Pittsburgh

 

*

245

Bethlehem Star

Harrisburg

 

*

246

Unity

Philadelphia

 

 

247

Connellsville

Connellsville

4B

*

248

Hazelton

Hazelton

 

 

249

Fraternal

Coatesville

15A

 

250

Palestine

Lafayette Hill

15B

 

251

Reading

Reading

13A

 

252

Nazareth

Nazareth

12B

*

253

Energetic

Philadelphia

 

*

254

Emma C. Robinson

Braddock

 

*

255

Iron Bridge

Brownsville

 

*

256

Francis Scott Key

Philadelphia

 

*

257

Victory

Pittsburgh

 

 

258

Sunshine

Thompson

11B

*

259

Queen

Philadelphia

 

 

260

Mifflin

Mifflintown

8A

*

261

Kalmia

St. Clair

 

*

262

Shenandoah

Shenandoah

 

 

263

Uniontown

Uniontown

4B

*

264

Roosevelt

Pittsburgh

26

 

265

Cattawese

Catawissa

22

 

266

Sunbury

Sunbury

13

 

267

Clarion

Clarion

4A

*

268

Susquehanna

Patton

9

*

269

Bethel

Pittsburgh

26

*

270

Old Glory

McKeesport

6

 

271

Mars

Mars

4B

*

272

Gothic

Philadelphia

 

*

273

Theodore Roosevelt

Philadelphia

 

*

274

West Philadelphia

Springfield

 

 

275

Rowena

Lock Haven

9A

*

276

Pioneer

Minersville

 

 

277

Kittanning

Kittanning

5B

*

278

Helma A. Fritz Mein.

Philadelphia

 

 

279

Bloomsburg

Bloomsburg

9C

 

280

Mount Union

Mount Union

7A

 

281

Greensburg

Greenburg

5A

 

282

Watsontown

Watsontown

9B

 

283

Lewistown

Lewistown

7A

*

284

Meredian

Enon Valley

 

*

285

Progress

Philadelphia

 

*

286

Saltsburg

Saltsburg

 

*

287

Electric city

Scranton

 

 

288

Tyrone

Tyrone

7A

*

289

Sligo

Sligo

 

 

290

Altoona

Altoona

7A

*

291

Friendship

Pittsburgh

 

*

292

William T. Mechling

Duquesne

 

*

293

Robert Swan

Pittsburgh

 

*

294

Swatara

Tremont

 

*

295

Frankford

Philadelphia

 

*

296

Greene-Dreher

Newfoundland

 

*

297

General Anthony Wayne

Berwyn

 

 

298

New Temple

Allentown

12B

*

299

Indiana

Indiana

 

* Denotes a Closed Chapter

o Denoted a Consolidated Chapter