Home
Up

Chapter Names, Numbers and Locations for Chapter Numbers 1 through 99

 

Status

Chapter No.

Chapter

Location

Region

 

1

Wyoming

West Pittston

12A

 

2

Keystone

Duke Center

6

 

3

Martha Washington

Taylor

11C

*

4

St. John's

Philadelphia

 

*

5

Canawacta

Susquehanna

 

*

6

Guyasuta

Pittsburgh

 

*

7

Pride of orient

Peckville

 

 

8

Juanita

Clark's Green

11C

*

9

Hope

Hawley

 

*

10

Annette

Scranton

 

*

11

Rata

Eldred

 

 

12

Gill

Susquehanna

11B

 

13

Corinthian

Philadelphia

15B

 

14

Morris

Rouseville

2A

 

15

Phoenix

Smethport

6

*

16

Penn

Chester

 

 

17

Corry City

Corry

1A

*

18

Lorena Orr

Pittsburgh

 

 

19

America

Union City

1A

*

20

McKinley

Pittsburgh

 

*

21

Erie

Erie

 

 

22

Albion

Albion

1A

*

23

Ruby

Forest City

 

*

24

Esther

Turtle Creek

 

*

25

Nursery

Franklin

 

 

26

Rome

Rome

11A

*

27

Oriental

Factoryville

 

 

28

Ivanhoe

Jersey Shore

9A

 

29

Arbutus

Nicholson

11B

 

30

Acacia

Titusville

1A

*

31

Maggie R. Baird

Philadelphia

 

*

32

University

Philadelphia

 

 

33

Cowanesque

Westfield

6

*

34

Harry A. McKee

Homestead

 

 

35

Orient

Township of Penn Hills

5C

*

36

Johnsonburg

Johnsonburg

 

*

37

Bethlehem

Evans City

 

*

38

Excelsior

Philadelphia

 

*

39

Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh

 

*

40

McKeesport

McKeesport

 

 

41

Bedford Springs

Bedford

7B

*

42

Wayne

Beaver

 

 

43

Sayre

Athens

11A

 

44

Golden Crown

Meadville

1A

 

45

Butler

Butler

5B

*

46

Myrtle

Port Alleghany

 

*

47

Mountain

Mt. Jewett

 

*

48

Centennial

Carnegie

 

*

49

Mizpah

Pittsburgh

 

*

50

Mosaic

Pittsburgh

 

*

51

Electa

Pittsburgh

 

 

52

Eureka

Shinglehouse

6

*

53

Galeton

Galeton

 

*

54

Adah

Pittsburgh

 

 

55

Naomi

Monaca

3A

 

56

Warren

Warren

2A

*

57

Joppa

Pittsburgh

 

 

58

Harmony

Wyoming

12A

*

59

Bethany

DuBois

 

 

60

Parker City

Parker

2A

 

61

Bradford

Bradford

6

*

62

Pocono

Matamoras

 

 

63

Greenville

Greenville

1B

 

64

Priscilla

Lansdale

14A

 

65

Delphi

Altoona

7A

*

66

Garnet

Carbondale

 

 

67

Laurel

Waymart

11C

*

68

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

 

 

69

Jeanette

Jeanette

5A

 

70

Meshoppen

Meshoppen

11A

 

71

Canton

Canton

11A

 

72

Punxsutawney

Punxsutawney

2B

 

73

Jephthah

Pittsburgh

3B

 

74

Tunkhannock

Tunkhannock

11B

*

75

Braddock's Field

Braddock

 

 

76

Towanda

Towanda

11A

*

77

Milton

Milton

 

*

78

Cyrus

Pittsburgh

 

*

79

Crafton

Pittsburgh

 

*

80

Gilead

Uniondale

 

*

81

Violet

Laceyville

 

*

82

Wilmerding

Wilmerding

 

 

83

Prosperity

Hop Bottom

11B

*

84

Girard

Girard

 

*

85

Bellevue

Bellevue

 

 

86

Grove City

Grove City

1B

*

87

Colonial

Philadelphia

 

*

88

Martha

Pittsburgh

 

*

89

Ruth

Pittsburgh

 

 

90

Wilkes-Barre

Kingston

12A

*

91

Holly

Oil City

 

*

92

Rose

Pittsburgh

 

*

93

Alpha

Pittsburgh

 

*

94

Donora

Donora

 

 

95

Ulysses

Ulysses

6

 

96

Radiant

Norristown

14A

 

97

Chartiers

Canonsburg

4A

*

98

Tarentum

Tarentum

 

 

99

Monroe

 Stroudsburg

12B

* Denotes a Closed Chapter

o Denoted a Consolidated Chapter