Home
Up

 The following are Chapters in Pennsylvania listed by the City where they meet.
 

Updated September 2013

 

To obtain information on a specific Chapter, or to contact a member in a specific Chapter, please contact the Pennsylvania Grand Secretary

 

Number Chapter Name City Region Meets Location
22 Albion Albion 1A  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, John Williams Avenue & Harthan Way
65 Delphi Altoona 7A 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Altoona Masonic Hall, 600 Jackson Avenue
290 Altoona Altoona 7A  2nd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 600 Jackson Avenue
125 Apollo Apollo 5B  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Apollo Masonic Hall, 219 First Street
154 Ashland Ashland 13B 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Ashland Masonic Lodge Building, 2500 Centre Street
164 Woodlawn Beaver 3A  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM St James Lodge, 1445 Market Street
41 Bedford Springs Bedford 7B  2nd Friday 7:30 PM Bedford Masonic Hall Association Building, Orchard Heights
228 Berwick Berwick 9 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 1337 Orange Street
163 Calypso Bethlehem 12B 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 202 Wyandotte Street
460 Bird Birdsboro 13A 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Birdsboro Masonic Temple, 201 Washington Street
444 Faith Boyertown 13A 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Boyertown Masonic Temple, Third & Jefferson Streets
124 Wenonah Bridgewater 3A  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Saint James Masonic Temple Building, 1445 Market Street
395 Morning Star Bristol 14B 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Bristol Masonic Temple, 219 Cedar Street
320 Brookville Brookville 2 4th Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 105 Evans Street
45 Butler Butler 5B  3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Building, 346 South Main Street
479 Steadfast Camp Hill 8A  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 2215 Market Street
97 Chartiers Canonsburg 3B 2nd Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 235 West Pike Street
375 Old Bellaire Carlisle 8A 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Carlisle Masonic Temple, 1236 Mount Holly Pike
235 Rose Croix Catasauqua 12B 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Porter-Chapman Masonic Temple, 1103 Sixth Street
207 Centre Centre Hall 7A  1st Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, North Pennsylvania Avenue
342 Martha Custis Chambersburg 8A  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 74 South Second Street
453 Springdale Cheswick 5B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM Presbyterian Church, 1401 Pittsburgh Street
455 Chris Penn Christiana 15 1st Monday 7:30 PM Christiana Masonic Hall, Slocum and Green Streets
316 Clairton Clairton 4C  1st Friday 7:30 PM First United Methodist Church, 500 Thompson Avenue
267 Clarion Clarion 2 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 517 Main Street
8 Juanita Clarks Green 11C 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Summit Hall, 114 North Abington Road
187 Evening Star Claysville 3B  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Claysville Masonic Hall, Main Street
249 Fraternal Coatesville 15 4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Coatesville Masonic Hall, 360 East Lincoln Highway
347 Cochranville Cochranville 15 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Skerrett Lodge #343, Old Newport Pike
323 Freeland Collegeville 14A 1st Monday 7:30 PM Warren Masonic Lodge, 453 E. Main Street
247 Connellsville Connellsville 4B 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Pleasant Valley Masonic Center, Route 982, 530 Pleasant Valley Road
383 Scottdale Connellsville 4B  2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Pleasant Valley Masonic Center, 530 Pleasant Valley Road
17 Corry City Corry 1A  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 144 1/2 North Center Street
148 Eulalia Coudersport 6 1st Friday 7:30 PM Scottish Rite Building, East 2nd Street
367 Cressona Cressona 13B  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Cressona Masonic Home Association, Third & Ash Streets
396 Dallas Dallas 12A 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Dallas Eastern Star Hall, 15 Foster Street
327 Doylestown Doylestown 14B 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 55 East State Street
2 Keystone Duke Center 6 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, Main Street
185 William Parsons Easton 12B 1st Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 22 South Third Street
214 Easton Easton 12B 2nd Friday 7:30 PM Easton Masonic Hall, 22 South Third Street
418 Elizabeth Elizabeth 4C  4th Friday 7:30 PM Central Highlands Comm. UM Church, 100 Timothy Drive
407 Elizabethtown Elizabethtown 10A 1st Thursday 7:00 PM Masonic Village - White Ballroom, One Masonic Drive
212 Ellwood City Ellwood City 3A 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 512 Cresent Avenue
324 Gridley Erie 1A  1st Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, Eighth and Peach Streets
74 Tunkhannock Factoryville 11B  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Factoryville Masonic Hall, Riverside Drive
535 LeFair Fairless Hills 14B  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Fairless Hills Masonic Hall, 525 South Olds Boulevard
179 Freeport Freeport 5B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Freeport Masonic Hall, 306 4th Street
392 Gettysburg Gettysburg 8A  2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Gettysburg Lodge, Lincoln Square
435 William E Gelston Greensburg 5A  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Greensburg Masonic Center, 349 Donohoe Road
12 Gill Hallstead 11B  2nd Friday 7:30 PM The Bluestone Masonic Lodge Hall, Church Street
198 Harriet Greene Hamlin 11C  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Salem Masonic Building, Route 191
380 Astro Oberlin 8B  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM Steelton-Swatara Masonic Lodge Building, 350 N Harrisburg St
512 Estrellita Harrisburg 8B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Penbrook Borough Building, 150 South 28th Street
312 Morning Light Hatboro 14B 2nd Monday 7:30 PM W K Bray Lodge Building, Moreland Avenue & Penn Street
107 Mayflower Hazleton 12A 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM The Masonic Temple Building, 141 North Wyoming Street
242 Sharon Hermitage 1B  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Shenango Valley Masonic Temple, South Neshannock Road
509 Hershey Hershey 8B  4th Thursday 7:00 PM Brownstone Masonic Lodge, Mill Street
471 Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg 7A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 1008 Edgar Street
83 Prosperity Hop Bottom 11B  2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall
400 Irwin Irwin 5A  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Irwin Masonic Hall, 415 Main Street
100 Century Jamestown 1B  1st Monday 7:30 PM Adelphic Masonic Lodge, 4301 US HWY 322
28 Ivanhoe Jersey Shore 9 1st Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 201 South Main Street
495 Anna L Windolph Johnstown 7B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 130 Valley Pike
90 Wilkes-Barre Kingston 12A 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM King David Masonic Hall, 386 Tioga Avenue
277 Kittanning Kittanning 5B  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 11906 State Route 85
328 Knoxville Knoxville 6 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Acacia Homes Building, Main Street
336 East Penn Kutztown 13A 3rd Monday 7:30 PM The Masonic Temple Building, 18 Crystal Cave Road
315 James Buchanan Lancaster 10A  1st Wednesday 7:00 PM Masonic Center of Lancaster County, 213 West Chestnut Street
221 Latrobe Latrobe 5A  4th Friday 7:30 PM Latrobe Masonic Building 4th Floor, 221 Spring Street
115 Lebanon Lebanon 13A 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM Masonic Temple, 499 South 14th Avenue
203 Gnaden Huetten Lehighton 13B  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 145 North Seventh Street
498 LeRaysville LeRaysville 11A  3rd Monday 8:00 PM LeRay Masonic Hall, Main Street
394 Lewisburg Lewisburg 9 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 28 North Front Street
283 Lewistown Lewistown 7A  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 99 Masonic Drive, off Ferguson Valley Rd
349 Fort Ligonier Ligonier 5A  3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Ligonier Town Hall - On The Diamond, 120 East Main Street
425 The Glen Lykens 8B  3rd Friday 7:30 PM Ashlar Masonic Lodge, Market Street
298 New Temple Macungie 12B 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Lehigh Lodge, 2120 Route 100
126 Puritan Mahanoy City 13B 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM St Paul's UCC, Corner Main & Pine Streets
499 Lititz Springs Manheim 10A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Manheim Lodge Hall, 30 South Linden Street
271 Mars Mars 5B  2nd Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, Clay Avenue
519 Fulton McConnellsburg 8A  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Mount Zion Masonic Lodge #774, 311 North Second Street
44 Golden Crown Meadville 1A  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Meadville Masonic Center, 21635 Star Route
180 Mercer Mercer 1B 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Hebron Masonic Building, 407 Lamor Road
70 Meshoppen Laceyville 11A 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Skinners Eddy United Methodist Church, 133 Doolittle Road
548 Meyersdale Meyersdale 7B  4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Meyersdale Masonic Temple, 226 Beachley Street
260 Mifflin Mifflintown 8A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 9 South Main Street
205 Monessen Donora 4B  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Tri County Masonic Temple, 760 Thompson Avenue
151 Montrose Montrose 11B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Dessauer Hall, 50 Church Street
422 Donegal Mount Joy 10A  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Donegal Masonic Center, 710 Anderson Ferry Road
280 Mount Union Mount Union 7A  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Mount Union Masonic Temple, South Greene Street
174 Nanticoke Nanticoke 12A 1st Friday 7:30 PM Masonic Association Hall, 210 East Main Street
230 New Bethlehem New Bethlehem 2 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM New Bethlehem Masonic Hall, 246 Broad Street
459 Perry New Bloomfield 8A  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Adams Lodge #319 Masonic Hall, 101 South Carlisle Street
105 New Castle New Castle 1B  2nd Monday 7:30 PM New Castle Scottish Rite Cathedral, 110 East Lincoln Avenue
532 Conewago New Oxford 10B  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Hebron Masonic Corporation Building, Center Square
29 Arbutus Nicholson 11B  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Nicholson Mason's Building, Oak Street
96 Radiant Norristown 14A 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Norristown Masonic Hall, 2589 Township Line Road
153 Shiloh North East 1A  1st Monday 7:30 PM North East Masonic Hall, 29 South Lake Street
146 Capital City Oberlin 8B  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Steelton-Swatara Masonic Temple, 350 North Harrisburg Street
14 Morris Oil City 2 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 3 Masonic Bldg, 19 East First St
216 Grace E Barthold Olyphant 11C 1st Monday 7:30 PM Memorial Hall, 410 Delaware Street
279 Bloomsburg Orangeville 9 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Oriental Lodge #460 Masonic Hall, 2547 SR 487
424 Orwigsburg Orwigsburg 13B  3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Schuylkill Masonic Temple, 1000 East Market Street
463 Octoraro Oxford 15 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Oxford Red Men's Pavillion, 114 Brick Road
402 Palmyra Annville 8B 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM Annville American Legion, 35 South Mainheim Street
60 Parker City Parker 2 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Parker Masonic Building, Washington Street
202 Shutanka Pen Argyl 12B  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 20 West Main Street
13 Corinthian Philadelphia 14B 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple of Roxborough, 344-350 Conarroe Street
129 Signet Philadelphia 14B 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Philadelphia Protestant Home Fellowship Hall, 6500 Tabor Road
229 Corinth Pitcairn 5B  3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Pitcairn Park Building, 549 Broadway Boulevard
73 Jephthah Pittsburgh 3B 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center, 3579 Masonic Way
231 Carrick Pittsburgh 4C  4th Monday 7:30 PM South Hills Masonic Center, 541 McNeilly Road
356 Norwood Herrington Pittsburgh 3B  3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center, 3579 Masonic Way
491 Anna M Rote Mem Pittsburgh 4C 1st Monday 7:30 PM Pleasant Hills Masonic Building, 455 East Bruceton Road
526 North Hills Pittsburgh 3B  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center, 3579 Masonic Way
338 Schuylkill Pottstown 14A 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, King and Franklin Streets
339 Lenape Quakertown 14A 1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Quakertown Masonic Hall, 501 West Broad Street
446 Robert Fulton Quarryville 10A 3rd Monday 7:30 PM Washington Lodge Masonic Hall, 14 South Church Street
318 Perkiomen Red Hill 14A 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Perkiomen Masonic Hall Association Building, Adams Street
517 Rainbow Red Lion 10B  4th Thursday 7:30 PM Red Lion Masonic Temple, 23 West High Street
220 Reynoldsville Reynoldsville 2 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Reynoldsville Masonic Hall, 4th Street
26 Rome Rome 11A  2nd Friday 7:30 PM Rome Masonic Hall, Route 187
110 Stoneboro Sandy Lake 1B 4th Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Building - Lake Lodge #434, Main Street
161 Saxton Saxton 7B  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Saxton Fire Hall, Eighth Street
222 Lafayette Selinsgrove 9 3rd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 105 South Market Street
439 Sewickley Sewickley 3B  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 439 Walnut Street
190 Shick-Shawnee Shickshinny 9 3rd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 249 Trailing Pine Road
52 Eureka Shinglehouse 6 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM Masonic Hall, Oswayo Street
470 First Court Shippensburg 8A  4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Cumberland Valley Masonic Temple, 41 Stewart Place
443 Blue Mountain Shoemakersville 13A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Vaux Masonic Building, 15 Zion's Church Road
483 Triangle Shrewsbury 10B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall , 79 East Forrest Avenue
15 Phoenix Smethport 6 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, Main & Church Sts
138 Trinity Somerset 7B  1st Thursday 7:30 PM Somerset Masonic Temple, 145 Temple Road
64 Priscilla Souderton 14A 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM MacCalla Lodge, Main and Church Streets
551 Friendship Springfield 15 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Springfield-Hanby Lodge Hall, 400 West Woodland Avenue
388 State College State College 7A  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 240 South Fraser Street
99 Monroe Stroudsburg 12B 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Rimrock Masonic Center, 2720 Rimrock Drive
266 Sunbury Sunbury 9 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Building, 220 Market Street
3 Martha Washington Taylor 11C 2nd Friday 7:30 PM Acacia Lodge Hall #579, 617 Union Street
258 Sunshine Thompson 11B  3rd Monday 7:30 PM Freedom Hall, Route 171
102 Sylvania Tionesta 2 3rd Thursday 7:30 PM Olive Temple Masonic Hall, Route No 36
76 Towanda Towanda 11A 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, Corner Pine & Main Streets
288 Tyrone Tyrone 7A  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Tyrone Masonic Temple, 1st Street and Washington Avenue
95 Ulysses Ulysses 6 4th Wednesday 7:00 PM Amity Hall, Main Street
19 America Union City 1A  2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 10 Prospect Street
263 Uniontown Uniontown 4B  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, Corner of Pittsburgh Street & Peter Street
404 Martha V Paul Washington 3B 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 44 West Wheeling Street
282 Watsontown Watsontown 9 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, 211 Main Street
67 Laurel Waymart 11C 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Waymart Masonic Hall, 126 South Street
398 Mount Vernon Waynesboro 8A 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 33 West Main Street
452 Mary Wells Wellsboro 6 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Ossea Masonic Temple, Kelsey Street
352 West Chester West Chester 15 2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, 10 South Church Street
156 Farrell West Middlesex 1B 1st Thursday 7:30 PM Kedron Masonic Hall, Walnut Street
1 Wyoming Wyoming 12A 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Wyoming Masonic Hall, 821 Wyoming Avenue
251 Reading West Reading 13A 3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Center Building, 300 South 7th Avenue
33 Cowanesque Westfield 6 2nd Wednesday 7:30 PM Masonic Building, Main Street
500 Felicitas Williamsport 9 4th Wednesday 7:30 PM Howard Memorial Cathedral, 348 Market Street
449 Conrad Weiser Womelsdorf 13A 1st Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 318 Mill Road
374 Neshaminy Woodside (Yardley) 14B 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Lower Bucks Masonic Temple, Edgewood & Heacock Street
366 Columbia Wrightsville 10A 2nd Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Temple, 25 Cool Creek Road
58 Harmony Wyoming 12A 2nd Thursday 7:30 PM Wyoming Masonic Hall, 821 Wyoming Avenue
169 York York 10B  1st Monday 7:30 PM Masonic Center of York, 400 Masonic Drive
360 White Rose York 10B  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM Masonic Center of York, 400 Masonic Drive
478 Youngsville Youngsville 1A  4th Tuesday 7:30 PM Stillwater Lodge #547 Masonic Bldg, Railroad St
485 Zelienople Zelienople 3A 4th Thursday 7:30 PM Masonic Hall, Beaver Street